North Dakota Banner

ND.gov Banner - visit nd.gov
North Dakota Legendary - visit ndtourism.gov

Fisheries Division

All phone numbers Area Code 701.

O = Office, C = Cell, F = Fax

Division Chief Greg Power, Bismarck -- O: 328-6323, C: 220-1025

Administrative Assistant Janice Vetter, Bismarck -- O: 328-6349

Fisheries Production and Development Section

Fisheries Production & Development Section Leader Jerry Weigel, Bismarck -- C: 220-5342, F: 328-0323

Aquatic Nuisance Species Coordinator Fred Ryckman, Riverdale -- C: 770-0920

Aquatic Habitat Supervisor Scott Elstad, Bismarck -- C: 220-1036

Fisheries Development Supervisor Bob Frohlich, Bismarck -- O: 328-6346, C: 400-6952

Fisheries Development Project Coordinator Wesley Erdle, Bismarck -- C: 391-1098, F: 328-0330

Fisheries Development Technician, Kyle Hoge, Bismarck -- C: 220-7782

Fisheries Management Section

Fisheries Management Section Leader Scott Gangl, Bismarck -- O: 328-6662, C: 220-3677

Southwest Fisheries District

District Fisheries Supervisor Jeff Hendrickson, Dickinson -- C: 290-1365

Fisheries Technician  Jeff Merchant,  Dickinson -- C: 690-4484

Northwest Fisheries District

District Fisheries Supervisor Fred Ryckman, Riverdale --  C: 770-0920

Fisheries Technician Aaron Slominski, Williston -- C: 770-0921

North Central Fisheries District

District Fisheries Supervisor Jason Lee, Riverdale -- C: 220-4144

Fisheries Technician  Brian Frohlich,  Riverdale -- C: 220-4137

Missouri River System

Missouri River System Fisheries Supervisor Dave Fryda, Riverdale -- O: 654-7475, C: 220-4139

Missouri River System Fisheries Biologist Russ Kinzler, Riverdale -- C: 220-4138

South Central Fisheries District

District Fisheries Supervisor  Paul Bailey , Bismarck -- O: 328-6688, C: 220-4153

Fisheries Technician Justen Barstad, Bismarck -- C: 527-4741

Northeast Fisheries District

District Fisheries Supervisor Randy Hiltner, Devils Lake -- O: 662-3617, C: 739-7144

District Fisheries Biologist Todd Casper,  Devils Lake -- C: 739-6869

Fisheries Technician  Phil Miller,  Devils Lake -- C: 741-3377

Southeast Fisheries District

District Fisheries Supervisor Gene Van Eeckhout, Jamestown -- O: 253-6482, C: 320-5697

District Fisheries Biologist Brandon Kratz, Jamestown -- C: 320-0389

Fisheries Technician Pat John, Jamestown -- C: 253-6480